Douglas Rand
International Artist


CINEMA

MY HEROINE. Noemie Lefort.  NY Taxi Driver.  Octopolis Productions

RAMDAM.  Zangaro. M. Bordan.  Bien ou Bien Productions

VALERIAN.  Luc Besson. Doghan Daguis.  Europacorp

ESPADRILLES. Ludovic Bernard. Edward Schiffman.  Paradis films

MAURICE. Malik Chibane.  Doctor Samuels.  Les Films Manuel Munz

ARTHUR and the INVISIBLES. Luc Besson. Arthur’s Father.  Europacorp

THE TRANSPORTER. Louis Leterrier.  Archie.  Europacorp

SO WOMAN. Jean-Francois Davy. John.  Production Clef En Main

IMOGENE.  Frank Magnier & Alex Charlot.  Mysterious Spy. UGC

COLD GROUND. Fabien Delage.  Alex Blake.  Fright House Pictures

FURY OF THE DEMON. Fabien Delager. Charles Kohen.  Fright House Pictures

WOMAN IN THE FIFTH. Pawel Pawilowski. American Writer.  Haut et Court

8th WONDERLAND. Jean Mach. FBI Chief.  Mad Films

PARIS 1919. Paul Cowan. Councilor. 13 Production

PRÉSIDENT. Lionel Delplanque. Warren.  Ciné Nominé

ALBERT EST MECHANT. Hervé Palud.  Bernstein.  Les Films du Dauphin

L’INCRUSTE. Alexandre Castagnetti. Nicky.  Les Films Christian Fechner


TELEVISION

LE BUREAU DES LÉGENDES. Jacques Audiard.  CIA Agent.  The Oligarchs Productions

DIX POUR CENT. Marc Fitoussi.  Gary Sanders. Mon Voisin Productions

PARIS ETC. Zabou Breitman. Tony Lee Walker. Canal +

JO. Kristoffer Nyholm. Hilbert.  Atlantique Productions

THE SOPRANOS. Timothy Van Patton. Gendarme.  HBO

AVOCATS & ASSOCIÉS. Denis Malleval. Michael Canyon.  France 2

JULIE LESCAUT. Dominique Tabuteau. Larry.  TF1

NAPOLÉON. Yves Simoneau.  Percier. A&E Networks


THEATER

LA NUIT DES ROIS. M.e.s. Bérangère Jannelle (en Français)Sir Andrew .Le Carreau du Temple  

HOWL. M.e.s. Bérangère Jannelle (en Français)Ginsberg Scène Nationale de Saint-Nazaire 

SEXUAL PERVERSITY IN CHICAGO. M.e.s. Nick Calderbank.  Bernie. Théâtre de Nesle

DR JEKYLL & M. HYDE. M.e.s. David Gasman Igor Théâtre de Nesle

ROMEO & JULIET. M.e.s. Ken Starcevik Mercutio Tournée en France

THE WIZARD OF OZ. M.e.s. Ken Starcevik Oz, The Wicked Witch Tournée en France

A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE. Pablo. Milwaukee Inside Theater 

JUNO AND THE PAYCOCK. M.e.s. Ken Albers Mover Milwaukee Repertory Theater

CHERRY ORCHARD. M.e.s. Dan Amato Yephikodov Center Theater Chicago


SHORT FILM

JETER L’ANCRE UN SEUL JOUR. Paul Duarte.  Officer . Klein Blue hour films

I PHILIP.  Pierre Zandrowicz . Andrew Olney.  OKO Studio

DARK SIDE OF THE EARTH. Acim Vasic.  Witold Randowski.  Vasic production

DEPAREILLE. Michael Pierrard. Paul.  B.o.x. production

BROWN BELT KARATE MANIA. Mary Katsumoto. Mr. Kurry


TRAINING

Shakespeare et Voix : Robert Neff Williams  New York

MILWAUKEE REPERTORY THEATER : Acting/Directing  Actors equity intern program

UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN  Milwaukee : Professional Actors Training Program

CENTER THEATER  Chicago : Advanced Scene Study & Shakespeare


LANGUAGES

 English US ( Native)  French 


Douglas Rand
International Artist




CINEMA

MY HEROINE. Noemie Lefort.  NY Taxi Driver.  Octopolis Productions

RAMDAM.  Zangaro. M. Bordan.  Bien ou Bien Productions

VALERIAN.  Luc Besson. Doghan Daguis.  Europacorp

ESPADRILLES. Ludovic Bernard. Edward Schiffman.  Paradis films

MAURICE. Malik Chibane.  Doctor Samuels.  Les Films Manuel Munz

ARTHUR and the INVISIBLES. Luc Besson. Arthur’s Father.  Europacorp

THE TRANSPORTER. Louis Leterrier.  Archie.  Europacorp

SO WOMAN. Jean-Francois Davy. John.  Production Clef En Main

IMOGENE.  Frank Magnier & Alex Charlot.  Mysterious Spy. UGC

COLD GROUND. Fabien Delage.  Alex Blake.  Fright House Pictures

FURY OF THE DEMON. Fabien Delager. Charles Kohen.  Fright House Pictures

WOMAN IN THE FIFTH. Pawel Pawilowski. American Writer.  Haut et Court

8th WONDERLAND. Jean Mach. FBI Chief.  Mad Films

PARIS 1919. Paul Cowan. Councilor. 13 Production

PRÉSIDENT. Lionel Delplanque. Warren.  Ciné Nominé

ALBERT EST MECHANT. Hervé Palud.  Bernstein.  Les Films du Dauphin

L’INCRUSTE. Alexandre Castagnetti. Nicky.  Les Films Christian Fechner


TELEVISION

LE BUREAU DES LÉGENDES. Jacques Audiard.  CIA Agent.  The Oligarchs Productions

DIX POUR CENT. Marc Fitoussi.  Gary Sanders. Mon Voisin Productions

PARIS ETC. Zabou Breitman. Tony Lee Walker. Canal +

JO. Kristoffer Nyholm. Hilbert.  Atlantique Productions

THE SOPRANOS. Timothy Van Patton. Gendarme.  HBO

AVOCATS & ASSOCIÉS. Denis Malleval. Michael Canyon.  France 2

JULIE LESCAUT. Dominique Tabuteau. Larry.  TF1

NAPOLÉON. Yves Simoneau.  Percier. A&E Networks


THEATER

LA NUIT DES ROIS. M.e.s. Bérangère Jannelle (en Français)Sir Andrew .Le Carreau du Temple  

HOWL. M.e.s. Bérangère Jannelle (en Français)Ginsberg Scène Nationale de Saint-Nazaire 

SEXUAL PERVERSITY IN CHICAGO. M.e.s. Nick Calderbank.  Bernie. Théâtre de Nesle

DR JEKYLL & M. HYDE. M.e.s. David Gasman Igor Théâtre de Nesle

ROMEO & JULIET. M.e.s. Ken Starcevik Mercutio Tournée en France

THE WIZARD OF OZ. M.e.s. Ken Starcevik Oz, The Wicked Witch Tournée en France

A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE. Pablo. Milwaukee Inside Theater 

JUNO AND THE PAYCOCK. M.e.s. Ken Albers Mover Milwaukee Repertory Theater

CHERRY ORCHARD. M.e.s. Dan Amato Yephikodov Center Theater Chicago


SHORT FILM

JETER L’ANCRE UN SEUL JOUR. Paul Duarte.  Officer . Klein Blue hour films

I PHILIP.  Pierre Zandrowicz . Andrew Olney.  OKO Studio

DARK SIDE OF THE EARTH. Acim Vasic.  Witold Randowski.  Vasic production

DEPAREILLE. Michael Pierrard. Paul.  B.o.x. production

BROWN BELT KARATE MANIA. Mary Katsumoto. Mr. Kurry


LANGUAGES

 English US ( Native)  French